Honours Board

Welcome to the Honours Board pages of the website.

Here you will find the winners of each competition (past and present).

Photos of the trophy recipients at the 2016.17 Presentation night held at the Memorial Hall, Aberaeron.

Roll of Honour 2016.2017
Division 1 Winners   Penparcau B
Division 1 R/U  Felindre
Division 2 Winners  Aberporth
Division 2 R/U  Llanarth
Team Singles KO Winners  New Quay
Team Singles KO R/U  Aberaeron B
Team Singles & Doubles KO Winners  New Quay
Team Singles & Doubles KO R/U  Felindre
Singles Winner  Marc Rees (Felindre)
Singles R/U  Alan Davies(Llandysul A)
Doubles Winners Barry Mike Newcombe (Felindre) & Rhidian Jones (Llandysul B)
Doubles R/U Brown & Gareth Davies (Penparcau B)
Handicapped Singles Winner Barry Brown (Penparcau B)Handicapped Singles R/U Lee Frost (New Quay)
Handicapped Doubles Winners  Barry Brown & Rhydian Ap Owen (Penparcau B)
Handicapped Doubles R/U Mike Newcombe & Peter Williams (Felindre)
Over 40’s Winner  Barry Brown (Penparcau B)
Over 40’s R/U  Marc Rees (Felindre)
Under 40’s – Rhydian Ap Owen (Penparcau B)
Under 40’s R/U Samir Ali (Aberaeron D)
Captains Winner Barry Brown (Penparcau B)
Captains R/U Steve Edmonds (Penparcau A)
Most Frames Won Division 1 Barry Brown(Penparcau B)
Most Frames Won Division 2  Huw Jones (Llanarth), Tony Giles (Aberporth) & Stafford Morgan (Aberporth)
Highest Break Division 1  Barry Brown 117 (Penparcau B)
Highest Break Division 2  Rhodri Morgan 50 (Llanarth)
Junior Winner Darren Hickland (Aberaeron)
Junior R/U Ethan Rowbotham (Aberaeron)
Dirty Dozen Winner Barry Brown(Penparcau B)
Dirty Dozen R/U Gareth Davies (Penparcau B)

NOTE: Not all results are available for update to the website. If any of these results are known please pass on this information to the league secretary.

You can access these pages by clicking on the pages under this tab or by following these links:

Division 1 Winners

Division 2 Winners

Division 3 Winners

Singles Winners

Doubles Winners

KO Cup Singles Winners

KO Cup Mixed (3 Hander) Winners

Captains Winners

Age Group Winners

Most Frames Won

Highest Breaks Winners

Comments are closed.